What can be done to make NH the most libertarian state
[…] One of the prohibitions is that the intent cannont be to to arouse, appeal to, or gratify that individual’s lust, passions,or sexual desires without their consent.

There are some exceptions: the statutes exempt the spouse from being a victim. Most of the states also include an exception for breast-feeding and expressing breast milk in public.

In some states, the statutes do not mention anything about being in a public place. Delaware is typical: Section 13A-6-68 – Indecent Exposure
“(a) A person commits the crime of indecent exposure if, with intent to arouse or gratify sexual desire of himself or herself, or of any person other than his or her spouse, he or she exposes his or her genitals under circumstances in which he or she knows the conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm.”

The statutes go beyond simple exposure. They also treat of any masturbation, sexual intercourse or other sexual penetration, sexual contact, sexual contact, fondling, etc.

There are age-related sections. Sometimes the actor must be over the age of majority, sometimes over the age of consent.